League Schedule 2018-19

10th Anniversary Logo Contest - Click Here!

Section VI Hosts NYS Championships - Click Here!

 


Past Season Results:

Season #8     Season #7

Season #6     Season #5

Season #4     Season #3

Season #2     Season #1


Website Sponsored By:

Chilly Billy's Ice Cream
Available For Parties, Events, Fundraisers




2018-19 Rosters
Printable

 

New Stats & Alumni Page! Click Here

Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Charter Schools
Williamsville
Kenmore
Amherst
Lancaster
Monsignor Martin
Sweet Home
West Seneca
Frontier
Orchard Park

NON-LEAGUE GAME SCHEDULE 2018-2019
 Date   Time   Visitors   VS  Home   HS  Location 
 11/20/18   7:40 PM  Williamsville  9  Kenmore/Grand Is/  3  Lincoln
 11/21/18    4:30 PM   Ithaca  2  Williamsville  4  Amherst NT
 12/17/18   4:30 PM  Mon. Martin  2  Williamsville  2  Riverworks
             
             

2017-18 Federation Champion - Front/LS/OP
2017-18 Section VI Champion - Front/LS/OP
2017-18 NYSPHSAA Champion - Front/LS/OP

OFFICIAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2018-2019
 Date   Time   Visitors   VS  Home   HS  Location 
 11/26/18   5:30 PM  Mon. Martin  9  Niagara County  3  Hockey Outlet
 11/27/18   7:40 PM  Front/LS/OP  5  Kenmore/Grand Is/  0  Lincoln
 11/28/18    4:30 PM   Mon. Martin  3  Williamsville  5  Amherst NT
 11/28/18   7:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  6  Niagara County  2  Hockey Outlet
 11/29/18   4:30 PM  Williamsville  9  Niagara County  1  Amherst NT
 11/29/18   4:30 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  1  Mon. Martin  3  N. Buffalo
 11/29/18    4:30 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  1  Front/LS/OP  4  Hamburg Nike
 12/03/18    5:00 PM   Niagara County  1  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  14  Holiday
 12/04/18   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  0  Williamsville  6  Amherst NT
 12/04/18   7:40 PM  Niagara County  2  Kenmore/Grand Is  7  Lincoln
 12/05/18   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  1  Amh/SH/Clar  6  Amherst NT
 12/06/18    4:30 PM   Niagara County  1  Williamsville  9  Amherst NT
 12/07/18   5:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  2  WS/Hamb/Eden  1  W. Seneca
 12/10/18   5:00 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  0  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  2  Holiday  
 12/10/18    5:30 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  9  Niagara County  7  Hockey Outlet
 12/11/18   4:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  2  Williamsville  1  Amherst NT
 12/11/18   7:40 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  3 (OT)  Kenmore/Grand Is  3  Lincoln
 12/12/18   4:30 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  4  Amh/SH/Clar  2  Amherst NT
 12/13/18   4:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  1 (OT)  Mon. Martin  1  N. Buffalo
 12/13/18    4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  3  Williamsville  5  Amherst NT
 12/13/18   4:30 PM  Niagara County  3  WS/Hamb/Eden  8  Hamburg Nike
 12/14/18   5:00 PM    Mon. Martin  9  WS/Hamb/Eden  0  W. Seneca
 12/17/18   5:00 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  1 (OT)  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  1  Holiday
 12/18/18   4:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  6  Amh/SH/Clar  2  Amherst NT
 12/18/18   7:40 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  1  Kenmore/Grand Is  0  Lincoln
 12/20/18   4:30 PM  Niagara County  0  Front/LS/OP  8  Hamburg Nike
 12/20/18   4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  1  Mon. Martin  3  N. Buffalo
 12/20/18   4:30 PM  Williamsville  7  Amh/SH/Clar  1  Amherst NT
 1/02/19    4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  2  Amh/SH/Clar  1  Amherst NT 
 1/03/19   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  0  Mon. Martin  4  N. Buffalo
 1/03/19   4:30 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  3  Williamsville  4  Amherst NT
 1/03/19   4:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  1  Front/LS/OP  6  Hamburg Nike
 1/04/19   4:00 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  1  Mon. Martin  6  Amherst NT
 1/04/19   5:20 PM  Williamsville  3  WS/Hamb/Eden  0  W. Seneca
 1/07/19   4:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  3  WS/Hamb/Eden  5  Riverworks
 1/07/19   5:00 PM  Mon. Martin  1  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  4  Holiday
 1/07/19   5:30 PM  Front/LS/OP  9  Niagara County  1  Hockey Outlet
 1/08/19   4:30 PM  Niagara County  2  Amh/SH/Clar  9  Amherst NT
 1/08/19   7:40 PM  Williamsville  6  Kenmore/Grand Is  5  Lincoln
 1/09/19    4:00 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew  4  Front/LS/OP  5  Holiday
 1/09/19   4:30 PM  Mon. Martin  2  Amh/SH/Clar  1  Amherst NT
 1/10/19   4:30 PM  Williamsville  0  Mon. Martin  4  N. Buffalo
 1/10/19   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  2  Front/LS/OP  6  Hamburg Nike
 1/11/19    5:20 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew  0  WS/Hamb/Eden  2  W. Seneca
 1/14/19    5:00 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  5  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  2  Holiday
 1/14/19   5:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is  7  Niagara County  2  Hockey Outlet
 1/15/19   7:40 PM  Mon. Martin  7  Kenmore/Grand Is  1  Lincoln
 1/16/19   7:00 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  11  Niagara County  0  Hockey Outlet
 1/17/19   4:30 PM  Mon. Martin  4  Front/LS/OP  1  Hamburg Nike
 1/17/19    4:30 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  1  Williamsville  4  Amherst NT
 1/22/19   4:00 PM  Williamsville    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Holiday
 1/22/19   7:40 PM  Amh/SH/Clar    Kenmore/Grand Is    Lincoln
 1/23/19   4:00 PM  Front/LS/OP    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Holiday
 1/24/19   4:30 PM  Niagara County    Mon. Martin    N. Buffalo
 1/24/19   4:30 PM  Williamsville    Front/LS/OP    Hamburg Nike
 1/25/19   5:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar    WS/Hamb/Eden    W. Seneca
             
             
             
   
 SECTION 6
 
 QUARTERFINALS
   
 1/29/19  4:30 PM  #7    #2    Amherst NT
 1/29/19  6:00 PM  #6    #3    Amherst NT
 1/29/19  7:30 PM  #5    #4    Amherst NT
              
   
 SECTION 6
 
 SEMI-FINALS
   
 1/31/19   4:00 PM  #4    #1    Amherst NT
 1/31/19   5:30 PM  #3    #2    Amherst NT
             
               
 
SECTION 6 
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/04/19   6:00 PM          Harbor Center
             
   
 NYSPHSAA
 
 SEMI-FINALS
   Buffalo, NY
 2/08/19   6:00 PM          Harbor Center
 2/08/19   8:00 PM          Harbor Center
   
 NYSPHSAA
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   Buffalo, NY
 2/09/19   6:00 PM          Harbor Center
             
             
   
 WNYGVIHF
 
 QUARTER FINALS
   
 2/12/19    4:00 PM   #8    #1    Amherst NT  
 2/12/19   5:30 PM  #7    #2    Amherst NT
 2/12/19   7:00 PM  #6    #3    Amherst NT
 2/12/19   8:30 PM  #5    #4    Amherst NT
             
   
  WNYGVIHF
 
 SEMI FINALS
   
 2/14/19    3:30 PM   #4    #1    Amherst NT 
 2/14/19    5:00 PM   #3    #2    Amherst NT
             
   
 WNYGVIHF
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/24/19   7:00 PM          Harbor Center

See what's happening across the State! Click here for North Country Sports Website
Click Here for NYSPHSAA Girls Hockey Site.


2018-19 League Standings
TEAM
GP
W
L
T
OTW
OTL
PTS
Monsignor Martin
13
10
2
1
0
0
31.5
Front/LS/OP
12
10
1
1
0
0
31.5
Williamsville
12
10
2
0
0
0
30
Lanc/Iroq/Depew
12
6
5
1
0
0
19.5
W. Sen/Ham/Eden
13
4
7
2
0
0
15
Amh/SH/Clarence
12
4
8
0
0
0
12
Kenmore/Grand Is
13
3
9
1
0
0
10.5
Niagara County
13
0
13
0
0
0
0

Point System 
(Regulation Win = 3 Points, Ties earn 1.5 points - OT Win = 2 Points - OT Loss = 1 Point)

 

Sponsor

Paypal Donate