League Schedule 2016-17

Wreath Holiday Greeting From WNYGVIHF Wreath

 


Click For Season #6 Results

Click For Season #5 Results

Click For Season #4 Results

Click For Season #3 Results

Click For Season #2 Results

Click For Season #1 Results


New Stats & Alumni Page! Click Here

Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter

Charter Schools
Williamsville
Kenmore
Amherst
Lancaster
Monsignor Martin
Sweet Home
West Seneca
Frontier
Orchard Park

New Schools
Iroquois (w/Lancaster) 2013-14
Depew (w/Lanc/Iroq) 2016-17
Hamburg (w/W. Seneca) 2014-15
Eden (w W. Sen/Ham) 2016-17
Grand Is. (w/Kenmore) 2015-16
Lake Shore (w/OP/Front) 2016-17
Clarence (w/Amh/SH)
2015-16

Welcome to Depew Combining With Lancaster/Iroquois 2016-17
Welcome to Eden Combining With West Seneca/Hamburg 2016-17
Welcome to Lake Shore Combining With Frontier/Orchard Park 2016-17

2015-16 Federation Champion - Monsignor Martin
2015-16 Section VI Champion - Kenmore

OFFICIAL LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2016-2017
 Date   Time   Visitors   VS  Home   HS  Location 
 11/21/16   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  1  Williamsville  4  Riverworks
 11/22/16   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin  7  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  2  Holiday
 11/22/16   4:00 PM  Williamsville  6  Amh/SH/Clar  3  Amherst NT
 11/22/16   7:40 PM  OP/Front/L Shore  7  Kenmore/Grand Is/  0  Lincoln
 11/28/16    4:30 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew  0  OP/Front/L Shore  5  Riverworks
 11/29/16    4:00 PM   Amh/SH/Clar  9  Lanc/Iroq/Depew  5  Holiday
 11/29/16   7:40 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  0  Kenmore/Grand Is  7  Lincoln
 12/01/16   4:30 PM  Mon. Martin  1  OP/Front/L Shore  5  Hamburg Nike
 12/01/16    4:00 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  2  Williamsville  5  Amherst NT
 12/01/16   5:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden  8  Amh/SH/Clar  14  Amherst NT
 12/02/16    5:30 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew  0  WS/Hamb/Eden  5  W. Seneca
 12/05/16   4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is  1  Mon. Martin  2  Riverworks
 12/06/16   4:00 PM  OP/Front/L Shore  2  Williamsville  3  Amherst NT
 12/06/16   7:40 PM  Amh/SH/Clar  3  Kenmore/Grand Is  2  Lincoln
 12/08/16    4:30 PM   Williamsville  1 OT  Mon. Martin   1 OT  N. Buffalo
 12/08/16   5:30 PM  OP/Front/L Shore  5  Amh/SH/Clar  1  Amherst NT
 12/09/16   5:30 PM    Mon. Martin  5  WS/Hamb/Eden  0  W. Seneca
 12/12/16   4:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar    Mon. Martin    Riverworks
 12/13/16   7:40 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Kenmore/Grand Is    Lincoln
 12/15/16   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden    OP/Front/L Shore    Hamburg Nike
 12/15/16   4:00 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Williamsville    Amherst NT
 12/15/16    5:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is    Amh/SH/Clar    Amherst NT 
 12/16/16   5:30 PM  Williamsville    WS/Hamb/Eden    W. Seneca
 12/19/16   4:30 PM  Williamsville    OP/Front/L Shore    Riverworks
 12/20/16   4:00 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Holiday
 12/20/16   4:00 PM  OP/Front/L Shore    Amh/SH/Clar    Amherst NT
 12/20/16   7:40 PM  Williamsville    Kenmore/Grand Is    Lincoln
 12/21/16   4:00 PM  Amh/SH/Clar    WS/Hamb/Eden    W. Seneca
 12/22/16   4:30 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Mon. Martin    N. Buffalo
 12/22/16   4:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is    OP/Front/L Shore    Hamburg Nike
 12/22/16    5:30 PM   Amh/SH/Clar    Williamsville    Amherst NT
 12/23/16   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin    Williamsville    Amherst NT
 1/02/17    4:30 PM   Amh/SH/Clar    OP/Front/L Shore    Riverworks
 1/03/17   4:00 PM  OP/Front/L Shore    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Holiday
 1/03/17   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin    Williamsville    Amherst NT
 1/03/17   7:40 PM  Amh/SH/Clar    Kenmore/Grand Is    Lincoln
 1/05/17   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden    OP/Front/L Shore    Hamburg Nike
 1/05/17   4:00 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Williamsville    Amherst NT
 1/05/17   5:30 PM  Mon. Martin    Amh/SH/Clar    Amherst NT
 1/06/17   5:30 PM    Mon. Martin    WS/Hamb/Eden    W. Seneca
 1/09/17    4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Riverworks  
 1/10/17   7:40 PM  Mon. Martin    Kenmore/Grand Is    Lincoln
 1/12/17   4:30 PM  OP/Front/L Shore    Mon. Martin    N. Buffalo
 1/12/17   4:00 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Amh/SH/Clar    Amherst NT
 1/12/17   5:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden    Williamsville    Amherst NT
 1/16/17   4:30 PM  Kenmore/Grand Is    WS/Hamb/Eden    Riverworks
 1/17/17   4:00 PM  Williamsville    Amh/SH/Clar    Amherst NT
 1/17/17   4:00 PM  Mon. Martin    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Holiday
 1/17/17   7:40 PM  OP/Front/L Shore    Kenmore/Grand Is/    Lincoln
 1/19/17    4:30 PM   Lanc/Iroq/Depew    OP/Front/L Shore    Hamburg Nike
 1/19/17   4:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is    Mon. Martin    N. Buffalo
 1/19/17   5:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden    Amh/SH/Clar    Amherst NT
 1/20/17   5:30 PM  OP/Front/L Shore    WS/Hamb/Eden    W. Seneca
 1/23/17   4:30 PM  OP/Front/L Shore    Mon. Martin    Riverworks
 1/24/17   4:00 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Holiday
 1/24/17   7:40 PM  Williamsville    Kenmore/Grand Is    Lincoln
 1/25/17   5:00 PM  Mon. Martin    Amh/SH/Clar    Amherst NT
 1/26/17   4:30 PM  Williamsville    OP/Front/L Shore    Hamburg Nike
 1/26/17   4:30 PM  WS/Hamb/Eden    Mon. Martin    N. Buffalo
 1/26/17   5:30 PM  Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Kenmore/Grand Is    Amherst NT
 1/27/17    5:30 PM   Kenmore/Grand Is    WS/Hamb/Eden    W. Seneca  
 1/30/17   4:30 PM  Amh/SH/Clar    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Riverworks
 1/31/17   4:00 PM  Williamsville    Lanc/Iroq/Depew    Holiday
             
             
             
   
 SECTION 6
 
 QUARTERFINALS
   
 2/02/17  4:00 PM          Amherst NT
 2/02/17  5:30 PM          Amherst NT
              
   
 SECTION 6
 
 SEMI-FINALS
   
 2/06/17   4:00 PM          Amherst NT
 2/06/17   5:30 PM          Amherst NT
             
               
 
SECTION 6 
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/08/17   8:00 PM          Amherst NT
             
   
 NYSPHSAA
 
 SEMI-FINALS
   
 2/10/17   TBA          Canton, NY
 2/10/17   TBA          Canton, NY
   
 NYSPHSAA
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/11/17  TBA          Canton, NY
             
             
   
 WNYGVIHF
 
 QUARTER FINALS
   
 2/14/17   4:30 PM          Amherst NT
 2/14/17   6:00 PM          Amherst NT
 2/14/17    7:30 PM           Amherst NT  
             
   
  WNYGVIHF
 
 SEMI FINALS
   
 2/16/17    4:00 PM           Amherst NT 
 2/16/17    5:30 PM           Amherst NT
             
   
 WNYGVIHF
 
 CHAMPIONSHIP
   
 2/26/17   8:00 PM          Harbor Ctr

See what's happening across the State! Click here for North Country Sports Website


2016-17 League Standings
TEAM
GP
W
L
T
OTW
OTL
PTS
Williamsville
5
4
0
1
0
0
13.5
OP/Front/L Shore
5
4
1
0
0
0
12
Monsignor Martin
5
3
1
1
0
0
10.5
Amh/SH/Clarence
5
3
2
0
0
0
9
Kenmore/Grand Is
5
1
4
0
0
0
3
W. Sen/Ham/Eden
5
1
4
0
0
0
3
Lanc/Iroq/Depew
4
0
4
0
0
0
0

Point System 
(Regulation Win = 3 Points, Ties earn 1.5 points - OT Win = 2 Points - OT Loss = 1 Point)

 

Sponsor

This Page Presented to You By The Official Ice Cream Truck of Girls Hockey

Website Facebook Twitter Google+ Chilly Billy's Ice Cream

Paypal Donate

Puritan's Pride Vitamins